You are currently logged out. Please log in or sign up to track your matches, aim, and crosshairs just like the pros!
SunPayus
SunPayus
Back to Pro Hub

SunPayus Performance Insights: IEM Cologne Major 2026

Representing G2, SunPayus is one of the tracked competitors in the professional Counter-Strike 2 circuit. Over their last 27 competitive matches, SunPayus holds a 56% win rate with 15 wins and 12 losses.

Key Performance Indicators & Stats:

  • Standout strengths: clutch play (+9.13), opening-duel impact (+3.85), and overall Leetify Rating (+1.94).
  • Recent aim & reflexes: 22.0% headshot accuracy and a 448ms time-to-damage.
  • Skill ratings: 97.88 aim rating, 62.55 positioning rating, and 76.46 utility efficiency.
  • Side performance: similar impact on both CT and T (CT rating +2.05, T rating +1.83).
  • Map insights: Mirage is SunPayus's most-played map (78% win rate across 9 matches), with their best results on Inferno (100%) and weakest on Anubis (0%).

SunPayus CS Stats Overview at IEM Cologne Major 2026

Data from last 27 matches
Pro Players
Aim
98
90
Utility
76
64
Positioning
63
57
Opening Duels
+3.85
-0.45
Clutching
+9.13
+8.39
Headshot
Accuracy
22%
Time to
Damage
448ms
Crosshair
placement
7 °
Win Rate
56%
Good
Leetify Rating
+1.94
Great
T Rating
+1.83
CT Rating
+2.05

Leetify Rating

How is it calculated

Current period

+1.94
Great

Multikills

Per roundTotal
0.112K61
0.033K18
0.014K3
05K0
0.15Overall82

Traded Deaths

Tradeable Deaths

How many times it was possible to trade your death

116
Attempts

% of above where an attempt was made by a teammate

90%
Success

Attempts that resulted in a trade kill by a teammate

63%

Trade Kills

Opportunities

How many times you had the opportunity to trade kill

173
Attempts

% of opportunities where you attempt to trade kill

86%
Success

How many of your attempts resulted in a trade kill

50%

Opening Duels

Traded

When you die, how often does someone trade you

11%
Attempts

How often you are involved in the opening duel

16%
Success

Rate at which you win the opening duel

42%
Rating

Your average Leetify Rating for opening duels

+5.1

Best Weapon

AWP
The weapon you have most success with on opening duels

Rounds survived

42%
229 out of 548 rounds

4v5 rounds won

33%
89 out of 270 rounds
with 4v5 disadvantage

5v4 rounds won

71%
196 out of 276 rounds
with 5v4 advantage

SunPayus Stats at IEM Cologne Major 2026

0KNIFE KILLS
0ACES
2NO-SCOPE KILLS
28WALLBANG KILLS
279BOMB PLANTS
138A-SITE PLANTS
141B-SITE PLANTS

SunPayus Match History at IEM Cologne Major 2026

Match History

Match History

Map Score Leetify Rating Kills Deaths K/D
Overpass
13 : 9 -0.24 12111.09HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
8 : 5 +4.81 961.50HLTV (CS2)
Dust2
14 : 16 -1.10 20171.18HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
14 : 20 +1.74 23221.05HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
1 : 0 +9.34 101.00HLTV (CS2)
Inferno
16 : 14 +0.12 21191.11HLTV (CS2)
Dust2
11 : 13 -2.64 16141.14HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
12 : 10 +3.15 12101.20HLTV (CS2)
Overpass
13 : 4 +7.38 961.50HLTV (CS2)
Dust2
13 : 7 +4.21 12111.09HLTV (CS2)
Overpass
8 : 13 -0.88 14150.93HLTV (CS2)
Anubis
7 : 13 +1.36 14121.17HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
13 : 9 +3.39 13101.30HLTV (CS2)
Ancient
5 : 7 +0.69 7100.70HLTV (CS2)
Ancient
1 : 6 -3.39 460.67HLTV (CS2)
Overpass
13 : 5 +10.88 2072.86HLTV (CS2)
Ancient
13 : 16 -1.21 17190.89HLTV (CS2)
Dust2
8 : 13 -6.23 9150.60HLTV (CS2)
Inferno
13 : 10 -0.26 13140.93HLTV (CS2)
Inferno
13 : 3 +4.10 1772.43HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
1 : 3 +4.17 321.50HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
12 : 5 -2.85 590.56HLTV (CS2)
Overpass
13 : 7 -1.48 1381.63HLTV (CS2)
Anubis
11 : 13 -4.14 15180.83HLTV (CS2)
Ancient
4 : 13 -1.05 7120.58HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
22 : 19 +3.83 35271.30HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
13 : 8 +1.36 16121.33HLTV (CS2)

SunPayus Maps played at IEM Cologne Major 2026

Maps

Last 27 Matches

Mirage

Win Rate
78%
Matches
9
Leetify Rating
+2.44
T Rating
-0.15
CT Rating
+3.77

Overpass

Win Rate
80%
Matches
5
Leetify Rating
+2.73
T Rating
+0.89
CT Rating
+3.99

Dust2

Win Rate
25%
Matches
4
Leetify Rating
-1.51
T Rating
-1.51
CT Rating
-1.60

Ancient

Win Rate
0%
Matches
4
Leetify Rating
-1.03
T Rating
-0.16
CT Rating
-0.53

Inferno

Win Rate
100%
Matches
3
Leetify Rating
+0.87
T Rating
+0.25
CT Rating
-0.07

SunPayus CS2 Crosshair, Settings & Stats

SunPayus, currently playing Counter-Strike 2 for G2, is currently using a cyan classic static crosshair, holding a 43% win rate (3W–4L) with this crosshair. You can copy SunPayus's exact CS2 crosshair settings (thickness 1, length 1, gap -4) and import them into Counter-Strike 2 using the share code CSGO-CPfiZ-oKQdb-KywDT-wRAOL-94GSQ. You can also see all their historical crosshairs and the respective winrates.

SunPayus's Current Crosshair

Historical Crosshairs
Win Rate
43%
3W 4L
Leetify Rating +4.89
Headshot % 46.6%
K/D 1.51
ADR 104
Spray Accuracy 47.3%
Crosshair Placement 5.3°
CSGO-CPfiZ-oKQdb-KywDT-wRAOL-94GSQ
Copy

Frequently Asked Questions about SunPayus

What team does SunPayus play for?

SunPayus currently plays for G2 in Counter-Strike 2.

What crosshair does SunPayus use?

SunPayus currently uses a cyan classic static crosshair in CS2. Its share code is CSGO-CPfiZ-oKQdb-KywDT-wRAOL-94GSQ, which you can import directly into Counter-Strike 2. Full settings (length, gap, thickness and color) are shown live on this page and updated automatically from their most recent matches. See SunPayus's full crosshair history on Leetify.

What is SunPayus's crosshair code?

SunPayus's CS2 crosshair share code is CSGO-CPfiZ-oKQdb-KywDT-wRAOL-94GSQ. Copy it and import it directly into Counter-Strike 2 from the in-game crosshair settings.

What is SunPayus's Leetify rating?

SunPayus's recent Leetify Rating is +1.94, aggregated at IEM Cologne Major 2026. The Leetify Rating measures a player's total round-by-round impact against pro-tier benchmarks.

What is SunPayus's recent CS2 win rate?

SunPayus has a 15–12 record (56% win rate) at IEM Cologne Major 2026.

Is SunPayus playing at IEM Cologne Major 2026?

Yes. IEM Cologne Major 2026 runs from 2026-06-02 to 2026-06-21, and SunPayus's live cs stats are tracked here throughout the event.

Is SunPayus better on T or CT side?

SunPayus's side ratings are evenly matched (CT +2.05, T +1.83) at IEM Cologne Major 2026, so they perform comparably on both attack and defense.

What are SunPayus's aim stats in CS2?

SunPayus averages a 22.0% headshot accuracy, a 448ms time to damage, a 7.3° crosshair placement at IEM Cologne Major 2026 on Leetify.

How does Leetify track SunPayus's stats?

Leetify ingests every public match from SunPayus's Steam profile and produces aim, utility, positioning, opening-duel, and clutch ratings against pro-tier benchmarks. Sign up free to track and see the same stats for your own CS2 matches.