You are currently logged out. Please log in or sign up to track your matches, aim, and crosshairs just like the pros!
Back to Pro Hub

Gizmy Performance Insights: IEM Cologne Major 2026

Representing Monte, Gizmy is one of the tracked competitors in the professional Counter-Strike 2 circuit. Over their last 19 competitive matches, Gizmy holds a 42% win rate with 8 wins and 11 losses.

Key Performance Indicators & Stats:

  • Standout strengths: clutch play (+15.16) and overall Leetify Rating (+0.52).
  • Recent aim & reflexes: 23.2% headshot accuracy and a 524ms time-to-damage.
  • Skill ratings: 93.19 aim rating, 57.93 positioning rating, and 79.38 utility efficiency.
  • Side performance: stronger on the T side (CT rating -0.14, T rating +1.26).
  • Map insights: Mirage is Gizmy's most-played map (40% win rate across 5 matches), with their best results on Ancient (67%) and weakest on Inferno (33%).

Gizmy CS Stats Overview at IEM Cologne Major 2026

Data from last 19 matches
Pro Players
Aim
93
90
Utility
79
64
Positioning
58
57
Opening Duels
-0.06
-0.45
Clutching
+15.16
+8.39
Headshot
Accuracy
23%
Time to
Damage
524ms
Crosshair
placement
10 °
Win Rate
42%
Poor
Leetify Rating
+0.52
Good
T Rating
+1.26
CT Rating
-0.14

Leetify Rating

How is it calculated

Current period

+0.52
Good

Multikills

Per roundTotal
0.12K39
0.043K15
04K0
05K0
0.13Overall54

Traded Deaths

Tradeable Deaths

How many times it was possible to trade your death

119
Attempts

% of above where an attempt was made by a teammate

90%
Success

Attempts that resulted in a trade kill by a teammate

61%

Trade Kills

Opportunities

How many times you had the opportunity to trade kill

110
Attempts

% of opportunities where you attempt to trade kill

80%
Success

How many of your attempts resulted in a trade kill

47%

Opening Duels

Traded

When you die, how often does someone trade you

16%
Attempts

How often you are involved in the opening duel

20%
Success

Rate at which you win the opening duel

39%
Rating

Your average Leetify Rating for opening duels

-9.8

Best Weapon

M4A4
The weapon you have most success with on opening duels

Rounds survived

32%
127 out of 403 rounds

4v5 rounds won

22%
41 out of 184 rounds
with 4v5 disadvantage

5v4 rounds won

72%
157 out of 219 rounds
with 5v4 advantage

Gizmy Stats at IEM Cologne Major 2026

3KNIFE KILLS
0ACES
0NO-SCOPE KILLS
6WALLBANG KILLS
213BOMB PLANTS
119A-SITE PLANTS
94B-SITE PLANTS

Gizmy Match History at IEM Cologne Major 2026

Match History

Match History

Map Score Leetify Rating Kills Deaths K/D
Inferno
7 : 13 -4.97 8140.57HLTV (CS2)
Dust2
11 : 13 -1.07 14170.82HLTV (CS2)
Dust2
13 : 11 -1.68 19151.27HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
10 : 13 -6.12 9160.56HLTV (CS2)
Inferno
9 : 13 +2.01 11150.73HLTV (CS2)
Ancient
13 : 9 +1.46 19151.27HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
7 : 13 -4.82 8150.53HLTV (CS2)
Inferno
13 : 5 +2.83 1491.56HLTV (CS2)
Anubis
7 : 13 -2.67 9140.64HLTV (CS2)
Nuke
10 : 13 +0.66 14170.82HLTV (CS2)
Nuke
13 : 5 -0.26 10110.91HLTV (CS2)
Dust2
13 : 11 -2.78 15190.79HLTV (CS2)
Dust2
8 : 13 -3.75 9150.60HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
13 : 6 +3.70 1481.75HLTV (CS2)
Nuke
7 : 13 +1.58 14150.93HLTV (CS2)
Ancient
12 : 9 -1.95 16161.00HLTV (CS2)
Ancient
0 : 2 -10.28 010.00HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
19 : 22 +1.25 26300.87HLTV (CS2)
Mirage
13 : 8 -3.02 9140.64HLTV (CS2)

Gizmy Maps played at IEM Cologne Major 2026

Maps

Last 19 Matches

Mirage

Win Rate
40%
Matches
5
Leetify Rating
-1.49
T Rating
-1.46
CT Rating
-2.16

Dust2

Win Rate
50%
Matches
4
Leetify Rating
-2.27
T Rating
+0.40
CT Rating
-4.55

Inferno

Win Rate
33%
Matches
3
Leetify Rating
-0.07
T Rating
-4.10
CT Rating
+4.90

Ancient

Win Rate
67%
Matches
3
Leetify Rating
-0.86
T Rating
+0.07
CT Rating
+0.15

Nuke

Win Rate
33%
Matches
3
Leetify Rating
+0.69
T Rating
+2.90
CT Rating
-0.57

Gizmy CS2 Crosshair, Settings & Stats

Gizmy, currently playing Counter-Strike 2 for Monte, is currently using a cyan classic static crosshair, holding a 56% win rate (133W–106L) with this crosshair. You can copy Gizmy's exact CS2 crosshair settings (thickness 1, length 1, gap -4) and import them into Counter-Strike 2 using the share code CSGO-8nb3d-Et6WE-QsF6B-V3E7j-WphrM. You can also see all their historical crosshairs and the respective winrates.

Gizmy's Current Crosshair

Historical Crosshairs
Win Rate
56%
133W 106L
Leetify Rating -0.94
Headshot % 53%
K/D 0.89
ADR 70
Spray Accuracy 36.8%
Crosshair Placement 10.8°
CSGO-8nb3d-Et6WE-QsF6B-V3E7j-WphrM
Copy

Frequently Asked Questions about Gizmy

What team does Gizmy play for?

Gizmy currently plays for Monte in Counter-Strike 2.

What crosshair does Gizmy use?

Gizmy currently uses a cyan classic static crosshair in CS2. Its share code is CSGO-8nb3d-Et6WE-QsF6B-V3E7j-WphrM, which you can import directly into Counter-Strike 2. Full settings (length, gap, thickness and color) are shown live on this page and updated automatically from their most recent matches. See Gizmy's full crosshair history on Leetify.

What is Gizmy's crosshair code?

Gizmy's CS2 crosshair share code is CSGO-8nb3d-Et6WE-QsF6B-V3E7j-WphrM. Copy it and import it directly into Counter-Strike 2 from the in-game crosshair settings.

What is Gizmy's Leetify rating?

Gizmy's recent Leetify Rating is +0.52, aggregated at IEM Cologne Major 2026. The Leetify Rating measures a player's total round-by-round impact against pro-tier benchmarks.

What is Gizmy's recent CS2 win rate?

Gizmy has a 8–11 record (42% win rate) at IEM Cologne Major 2026.

Is Gizmy playing at IEM Cologne Major 2026?

Yes. IEM Cologne Major 2026 runs from 2026-06-02 to 2026-06-21, and Gizmy's live cs stats are tracked here throughout the event.

Is Gizmy better on T or CT side?

Gizmy is a stronger T-side player, with a CT rating of -0.14 and a T rating of +1.26 at IEM Cologne Major 2026.

What are Gizmy's aim stats in CS2?

Gizmy averages a 23.2% headshot accuracy, a 524ms time to damage, a 10.3° crosshair placement at IEM Cologne Major 2026 on Leetify.

How does Leetify track Gizmy's stats?

Leetify ingests every public match from Gizmy's Steam profile and produces aim, utility, positioning, opening-duel, and clutch ratings against pro-tier benchmarks. Sign up free to track and see the same stats for your own CS2 matches.